Tuesday, October 27, 2015

it'll be a silent day i'll share with you

Hi guuuys!~
Hehehee, I don't do outfit pics lately because my house is still in renovation, so my wardrobe is locked down and I don't have any room right now:(
I promise I will update as frequently as possible when my wardrobe is not locked anymore>,<

At this rate, my score is really threatened,
I spent almost 90% of my time in school outside from my class,
 it's either I go to my friend's class, or go to library to sleep/draw there lol.
(As a student in the last year, this is not really good lol)
(I also have skipped 2 days this week...hnngggGgkkaaawwwhNN)

Ok so, Me and my friends had a 'halloween' photoshoot today but yeeeeea...idk, I'm not into celebrating festivals tho, so I don't really dress up,
I planned to be a guro lolita,
 but ended up wearing striped tee and ripped jeans because i'm so lazy to doll up nowadays....

Fun fact : 2 hours before going to this photoshoot, I made this eyepatch lol, I handsewn the patches!!111 I actually able to do something !! >:O

Lately, I just....like to dress myself with black...
I'm in love with grunge/punk/or whatever you call it,
But one thing for sure, I'm in love with striped shirts!!!
My life goal is to collect tons of striped shirts>,<

I love my ripped jeans...<3
so I tried to do 'grungey' eyeliner (I mean, applying eyeliner on the bottom side of eyes...) and...HNGGGGG I'M IN LOVE I LOOK SO PUNK PUNK PUNK
Gonna try it again!!!1111!111!

Ok so maybe you guys wondering 'wtf is this person cosplaying'
I'm cosplaying as a high school student that really want to burn their school but too lazy because i'm nice like that

Ok, That's all, I'm planning to do a fairy makeup thingy butTTTTTTT so lazy!!!!!!!!! I want to sleep all day or just play my kingdom hearts T_T

Bye bye!

Monday, October 5, 2015

lonesome street

1 month no post!!
I'm back from my 'hiatus'
(whoa whoa)

Last month...I was really busy.
Yes. Busy.
It's not the kind of 'busy' that have result.
It's the kind of 'busy' of facing problems one by one!

Annnd, I'm not gonna say my school life is becoming better.
(Because everytime I say that my school life would be worse than ever...it happened twice lol)
But the girls are starting to talk to me, and the boys are not rude like they were in 2 months ago..

But a change is better than no change at all^^

And, In last month, I discovered soooo many new favorite songs.
And you know, In one day, I can binge listening to Blur's album nonstop lol

Thursday, August 27, 2015

dejalo si quieres continuar

Ok first thing first the title is lyrics from Gorillaz's song "Latin Simone".
It means "Give up if you wanna survive"
And I think It suits my condition pretty well^^

Well, I really can't say whether my condition is improving or just becoming worse than ever, but there's a girl in class that said "I can't stand seeing you get verbally bullied, why don't you stand up for yourself?well, If anything happens, just give 'signal' to me and I'll help you out"
And...Omg...It restores my faith in humanity...
Well, she's the type of kid that rarely goes to school, but she's pretty nice but...well..she's also hated by people in school...idc.

But, I won't forget her goodwill for me.

Sunday, August 23, 2015

tomorrow comes today

Hi everyone!
I'm trying to be a good blogger, at least I need to post 1 post a week...lol;p
Idc anymore about school.. (well, not really)
But I don't study at all! I just sit there waiting the school ends while playing dating sim!:)

This week, my school life had been so excellent!
I'm ignored by everyone in class!^_^
I'm deleted from class' group chat in LINE!^_^
I always got shouted even though I didn't do anything wrong!^_^

And it made me realize that...I've been nothing but a bad guy.
Maybe this is the way 'god' punish me..
(omg I actually talk about god oh god lol)
Yea in middle school I always ignore the kids I don't like and tease them..
Well, at least I realize that Bullying people is never okay and eventhough you think it's only for fun, It's not! 
The people that you bully never think it's funny at all! 
What they think of you is "fuck this person i hope you die in bad disease or plane crash"

Ok, enough of wise talk and let's jump to today photoshoot~

Today me and my friend decided to do a photoshoot in Car Free Day area out of nowhere.
I just messaged her 'hey let's go to car free day and take outfit shots there lol'

But this is the most favorite place to take outfit photos (maybe for the time being lol!)
It's safe, because in about 1km from us there are bunch of policemen. So it's safe^_^)/
And....the lighting is so good omg im so happy...:)


Monday, August 17, 2015

revolving door

Hiii! Long time no see!
You see, I got 1 week without wifi and being busy with real life..yeeeah..

Let me do a quick review about this first month of last year of highschool (yay!)
First thing first, about my last year harassment...It's not that bad anymore, they didn't laid any finger because I studied how to be angry at them. But still, they still bully me verbally.

Oh! And btw, I didn't move class. Because one of my friend said it requires tons of effort. plus, my parents need to come too. So, no. I'm the type of the person that will lose my interest of doing a thing if someone tell bad things about it...haha.

And, when I think "ah, school is getting better."
That's when I faced another problem. Well, in a nutshell, girls in my class started to avoid me. Weeell, actually I just have problem with 1 of them, But you know!!!!! dumb girls are dumb. 

Aaaand here I am, hating school, hoping people in my class die...playing Dating sims...and counting days left to final exam..
Ok. That's it! my very first 3 weeks of school! Lot of thing happens!!