Tuesday, March 3, 2015

When you turn off the lights, I get stars in my eyes

Yay! 
Finally me being a good blogger!
Postin' up freeequently~~

Did y'all know the lyrics on the title?
It's from a song by Avril Lavigne, Give You what You like
From 50 shades of grey soundtrack.
I don't really watch that...not interested in....such-a-famous-thing
 (idk but i keep disliking popular thing)
(it became my thing.)
(No, im not trying to be hipster...)



Saturday, February 28, 2015

i don't wanna go to school, i just wanna break the rules

Fyi, I hate going to school
It's not that i hate to study (well, maybe)

I'm not the type of those noble and smart student, 
I picked Social class because I always sleep in school and never study at all 
(I'm not interested in studying..If i can...I don't want come to school)
(But I love to explore science on the internet, but not from those teacher..)

I always skip classes, especially Math classes and Geography class (lol)
If I don't skip classes, I'd sleep in class......until i got fed up with it.
(and my homeroom teacher already threatened me if i do any mess anymore she'd call my parents)

I also had traumatic experience with teachers in middle school,
So all i can say is....
I don't want to think about middle school and don't want to meet those teacher anymore.




Tuesday, February 24, 2015

meilleurs voeux pour moi

So, 19 February was my birthday..
and...
umm...
I can't tell it as a good birthday..

But i expect nothing, so yeah..

So, The next day after my birthday i went eating with my famz



Sunday, February 22, 2015

why oh why my face looks sleepy everytime

Hello guys! 
Finally, seniors are having their prep exam!
and we the juniors are all like "YAY HOLIDAY!!1!"

Today, the lightning was so good that i can't hold myself to do a photoshoot
I miss outdoor photoshoots tho,
But I still reaaally scared to do outdoor photoshoots.
Not only outdoor photoshoots, just walking alone in the alley made me shivers so hard
and I can't sleep alone anymore because i'm traumatized by everything that happens on that day
Yes, I hope god do something to them.
They made me suffer this much.




Monday, February 16, 2015

Thrift Shop Haul #3 !!

So, I got interested in Vlogging and Travel V-Diaries so...
I started uploading my videos on Youtube!!

The first video that i uploaded was my V-diary to Bali and Jogja!!