Wednesday, September 10, 2014

Pちゃんとスカジャン

The best feeling in this world is ..
When you get super duper cute item from Thrift shop...
For reallllyyyy cheap price!

As you can see, I'm a frequent thrift shopper
Let's say i go thrift shopping twice a month.
Or, At least once a month.

(Ofcourse, in two different thrift shop district)

This time, I got a Stadium Jacket or Sukajan (スカジャン)
I've always wanted a Sukajan since i watched Majisuka Gakuen!

ALL HAIL SAILOR FUKU WITH SUKAJAN
Yes. I've been in '48 fanz' phase
.
.
.
Anyway, let's take a look to my outfit!







The back side of the sukajan~


In the backside, there's JAPAN embroidered on it~
So cute~










I LOOK SO TALL IN HERE AND MY LEG IS SO LONG IN THIS PIC GOSH




This creepers looks so cute <3 
BUT
it's too big for my feet...
i still buy it tho...cos...
it was on discount...only for 15 SGD, bruh.
OF COURSE I WON'T GIVE UP THIS CHANCE


Ears details :




Earrings : Bunga (Blue spikey) Strawberry (Rock)
Sukajan : Thrifted
Tee : Nevada
High waisted pleated skirt : HEAD but got it from Thrift shop
Shoes : ALICE, Bugis st. 

Wednesday, September 3, 2014

Checkered x Leopard

Lately, I've been all unhealthy, i got migraines in 2 days in a row! god!
You must watch out for your health!>,,<
Don't be unhealthy like me.


I KNOW MY TUMMY IS NOT FLAT !!!!><






Loving this Oversized shirt!
Yay for thrift shop shirts~
Yay for Flannel shirts!~





I love experimenting how to wear shirts~
I love wrapped in waist shirts~








I really love shoes from kids section at Mall!
I got this strap sneakers at kids section at mall with cheap prices!!
God bless my shoe size is children's shoe size lol!:D
(My feet is only 20cm lol)


Leopard Mickey Cap - Disney (But i got it from thrift shop!)
Dinosaurs long sleeved tee - Thrifted
Oversized flannel shirt - Thrifted
Short pants - X-Eight
Straps sneakers - Unbranded (It's chinese so i can't read itlol)
 
Ah, btw, I've re-dyed my hair into black!
I'm in love with black hair color!
It makes my hair looks more thick and healthier lol._.

Friday, August 29, 2014

Call me Tartan-Chan, Please





I know, it's not an outdoor shot
I know, it's kinda blurry
Cause nowadays i can't go out since i can't drive car 
and i don't want to mess up my outfit by riding motorbike ...
So all i can do is begging for people in my house 'Help' lol





Outfit detail! I love the tee<3<3
 Jeans Jacket : Calvin Klein (I GOT IT FROM THRIFT SHOP I SWEAR TO THE GOD)
Tee : Thrifted
Skirt : @Beneficeshop (IG)
Sneakers :  Bugis st.


Love my un-spiky studded sneakers<3

Forgive me for not updating...I will do my best to update as much as i can!